Logo
TOP
+356 2235 1000
contact us

Activity Schedule December

20 Dec 2021

December 2021

Wednesday 1st December
Live Entertainment by Mario Mizzi | 3rd Floor | 10:30

Thursday 2nd December
Cheerful Tunes by Julie James | All Areas | 9:30
Christmas Around the World | Talk by Fr Julian | Activity Room | 10:30
Nails | Beauty Day | All areas | Afternoon
Let’s Play Bingo | 3rd Floor/Gazebo Area | 10:30

Friday 3rd December
Stitching Strokes by Lara | Butterfly Ward | 10:00 – 11:00
Let’s Play Bingo | 3rd Floor | 10:30

Saturday 4th December
Trumpet Entertainment by Mario Caruana | 3rd Floor | 10:30

Sunday 5th December
Hilltop Gardens Christmas Market | The Crescent Reception | 10:00 – 17:00
The Polar Express | Movie Matinee | 15:00

Monday 6th December
Making Memories by Charlotte | Butterfly Ward | 09:30 – 10:30
Active Age Mind & body by Charlotte | Activity Room | 10:30 – 11:30
MSPCA Dog Visit | All Areas | 15:30 – 17:00

Tuesday 7th December
Movement Class by Elaine | Activity Room | 11:00
Simblija Care Home Lighting Up the Village | The Crescent Reception | 18:00

Wednesday 8th December
Live Entertainment by Mario Mizzi | 3rd Floor | 10:30

Thursday 9th December
Cheerful Tunes by Julie James | All areas | 9:30
Christmas cookie bag crafts with Kim | 3rd Floor | 10:30
Nails | Beauty Day | All areas | Afternoon

Friday 10th December
Stitching Stories by Lara | butterfly Ward | 10:00 – 11:00
Christmas cooking class by Kim | 3rd Floor | 10:30
Let’s Play Bingo | 3rd Floor | Gazebo Area | 15:00

Saturday 11th December
Trumpet Entertainment by Mario Caruana | 3rd Floor | 10:30

Sunday 12th December
Miracle on 34th Street | Movie Matinee | All Floors | 15:00

Monday 13th December
Making Memories by Charlotte | Butterfly Ward | 9:30 – 10:30
Active Age Mind & Body by Charlotte | Activity Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Tuesday 14th December
Movement Class by Elaine | Activity Room | 11:00
Christmas Gift Distribution | Simblija Reception | 18:30

Wednesday 15th December
Trumpet Entertainment by Mario Mizzi | 3rd Floor | 10:30

Thursday 16th December
Cheerful Tunes by Julie James | All Areas | 9:30
Nails | Beauty Day | All Areas | Afternoon

Friday 17th December
Stitching Stories with Lara | Butterfly Ward | 10:00 – 11:00
Let’s Play Bingo | 3rd Floor | 10:30
Christmas Carolling by Management | All Areas | 10:30

Saturday 18th December
Trumpet Entertainment by Mario Caruana | 3rd Floor | 10:30

Sunday 19th December
It’s a Wonderful Life | Movie Matinee | All Floors | 15:00
Nails | Beauty Day | All areas | Afternoon

Monday 20th December
Making Memories by Charlotte | Butterfly Ward | 9:30 – 10:30
Active Age Mind & Body by Charlotte | Activity Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Monday 21st December
Movement Class by Elaine | Activity Room | 11:00

Wednesday 22nd December
Live Entertainment by Mario Mizzi | 3rd Floor | 10:30

Thursday 23rd December
Cheerful tunes by Julie James | All Areas | 9:30
Nails | Beauty Day | All Areas | Afternoon

Friday 24th December
Stitching Stories by Lara | Butterfly Ward | 10:00 – 11:00
Let’s Play Bingo | 3rd Floor | 10:30
Christmas Eve Mass | The Chapel | 17:00
Christmas Eve Mass Animated by Ylenia Vella | The Chapel | 19:00
Christmas Eve Cart | All Areas | 18:00

Saturday 25th December
Christmas Day Mass Animated by Ylenia Vella | The Chapel | 10:30
Christmas Day Mass Animated by Ylenia Vella | The Chapel | 11:30 (In English)
Christmas Day Lunch | Dining room | 12:00
Christmas Trumpet Entertainment by Mario Caruana | 3rd Floor | 16:00

Sunday 26th December
The Grinch Who Stole Christmas | Movie Matinee | All Floors | 15:00

Monday 27th December
Making Memories by Charlotte | Butterfly Ward | 9:30 – 10:30
Active Age Mind & Body by Charlotte | Activity Room | 10:30 – 11:30
MSPCA Dog Visit | All Areas | 10:00 – 11:30

Tuesday 28th December
Movement Class by Elaine | Activity Room | 11:00

Wednesday 29th December
Live Entertainment by Mario Mizzi | 3rd Floor | 10:30

Thursday 30th December
Cheerful Tunes by Julie James | All Areas | 9:30
Nails | Beauty Day | All Areas | Afternoon

Friday 31st December
Let’s Play Bingo | 3rd Floor | 10:30
New Year’s Eve Mass | The Chapel | 17:00
New Year’s Eve Mass Animated by Ylenia Vella | The Chapel | 19:00
New Year’s Eve Toast | Simblija Dining Room | 17:45
New Year’s Eve Prosecco Cart | All Areas | 18:00

Saturday 1st January
New Year’s Eve Day Mass Animated by Ylenia Vella | The Chapel | 10:30
New Year’s Eve Day Mass Animated by Ylenia Vella | The Chapel | 11:30 (In English)
New Year’s Day Lunch | Simblija Dining Room | 12:00
New Year’s Trumpet Entertainment by Mario Caruana | 3rd Floor | 16:00