Logo
TOP
+356 2235 1000
contact us

Activity Schedule August

02 Aug 2021

August 2021

Sunday 1st August
27 Dresses | Movie Matinee | All Floors | 15:00

Monday 2nd August

Tuesday 3rd August 
Movement Class by Elaine | Activity Room | 11:00

Wednesday 4th August
Live Entertainment by Mario Mizzi | 3rd Floor/Gazebo Area | 10:30

Thursday 5th August
MSPA Dog Visit | Door to door | 10:00
Nails | Beauty Day| All areas | Afternoon

Friday 6th August
Let’s Play Bingo | 3rd Floor/Gazebo Area | 10:30

Saturday 7th August
Cheerful Tunes by Julie James | Door to Door | 9:30 – 11:30

Sunday 8th August 
Princess Diaries 1 | Movie Matinee | All Floors | 15:00

Monday 9th August
Live Entertainment by Mario Mizzi | 3rd Floor/Gazebo Area | 10:30

Tuesday 10th Augsut
Movement Class by Elaine | Activity Room | 11:00

Wednesday 11th August
Making Memories by Charlotte | Butterfly Ward | 9:30 – 10:30
Active Age Mind & Body by Charlotte | Activity Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Thursday 12th August
Nails | Beauty Day | All areas | Afternoon

Friday 13th August
Ghadira Beach Outing | 3:30am

Saturday 14th August
Cheerful Tunes by Julie James | Door to Door | 9:30 – 11:30

Sunday 15th August
Princess Diaries 2 | Movie Matinee | All Floors | 15:00

Monday 16th August
Making Memories by Charlotte | Butterfly Ward | 9:30 – 10:30
Active Age Mind & Body by Charlotte | Activity Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Tuesday 17th August
Movement Class by Elaine | Activity Room | 11:00

Wednesday 18th August
Live Entertainment by Mario Mizzi | 3rd Floor/Gazebo Area | 10:30

Thursday 19th August
MSPA Dog Visit | Door to door | 10:00
Nails | Beauty Day| All areas | Afternoon

Friday 20th August
Let’s Play Bingo | 3rd Floor/Gazebo Area | 10:30
Simblija Cocktail Cart | All areas | 12:00

Saturday 21st August
Cheerful Tunes by Julie James | Door to Door | 9:30 – 11:30

Sunday  22nd August
Dream Girls| Movie Matinee | All Floors | 15:00

Monday 23rd August
Making Memories by Charlotte | Butterfly Ward | 9:30 – 10:30
Active Age Mind & Body by Charlotte | Activity Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Tuesday 24th August
Movement Class by Elaine | Activity Room | 11:00

Wednesday 25th August
Live Entertainment by Mario Mizzi | 3rd Floor/Gazebo Area | 10:30

Thursday 26th August
Nails | Beauty Day | All areas | Afternoon

Friday 27th August
Let’s Play Bingo | 3rd Floor/Gazebo Area | 10:30

Saturday 28th August 
Cheerful Tunes by Julie James | Door to Door | 9:30 – 11:30

Sunday 29th August
A Hard Day’s Night | Movie Matinee | All Floors | 15:00

Monday 30th August 
Making Memories by Charlotte | Butterfly Ward | 9:30 – 10:30
Active Age Mind & Body by Charlotte | Activity Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Tuesday 31st August 
Movement Class by Elaine | Activity Room | 11:00
Simblja BBQ with family and friends | Hilltop Pool Deck | 19:00