Logo
TOP
+356 2235 1000
contact us

Activity Schedule: March 2021

01 Mar 2021

Activity Schedule: March 2021

Monday 1st March
Live Entertainment by Mario Mizzi | 1st Floor Lounge | 10:30

Tuesday 2nd March
Nails | Beauty Day | Reception Area | All Day
Movement Class | 2nd Floor Lounge Area | 11:00

Wednesday 3rd March
Let’s Play Bingo | 1st Floor Lounge | 10:30
Let’s Play Bingo | 2nd Floor Lounge | 15:30

Thursday 4th March
Hairdresser | Beauty Day | Reception Area | All Day
Garden Time | 1st Floor Residents | Gazebo Area | 15:30

Friday 5th March
Live Entertainment by Julie James | 2nd Floor Lounge | 10:30
Garden Time | 2nd Floor Residents | Gazebo Area | 15:30

Saturday 6th March
Mass in the chapel | 1st Floor Residents | 17:00

Sunday 7th March
Mass in the chapel | 2nd Floor Residents | 10:30
The Tamarind Seed | Movie Matinee | All Floors | 15:00

Monday 8th March
Live Entertainment by Mario Mizzi | 2nd Floor Lounge | 10:30
Women’s Day Mimosa Cocktail Cart | All areas | 15:00

Tuesday 9th March
Nails | Beauty Day | Reception Area | All Day
Movement Class | 1st Floor Lounge Area | 11:00

Wednesday 10th March
Let’s Play Bingo | 1st Floor Lounge | 10:30
Let’s Play Bingo | 2nd Floor Lounge | 15:30

Thursday 11th March
Hairdresser | Beauty Day | Reception Area | All Day
Garden Time | 1st Floor Residents | Gazebo Area | 15:30

Friday 12th March
Live Entertainment by Julie James | 1st Floor Lounge | 10:30
Garden Time | 2nd Floor Residents | Gazebo Area | 15:30

Saturday 13th March
Sunday 14th March
The Call of the Wild | Movie Matinee | All Floors | 15:00

Monday 15th March
Live Entertainment by Mario Mizzi | 1st Floor Lounge | 10:30

Tuesday 16th March
Nails | Beauty Day | Reception Area | All Day
Movement Class | 2nd Floor Lounge Area | 11:00

Wednesday 17th March
Let’s Play Bingo | 1st Floor Lounge | 10:30
Let’s Play Bingo | 2nd Floor Lounge | 15:30
St Patrick’s Day Themed Lunch | All areas | 12:00

Thursday 18th March
Hairdresser | Beauty Day | Reception Area | All Day
Garden Time | 2nd Floor Residents | Gazebo Area | 10:30
Garden Time | 1st Floor Residents | Gazebo Area | 15:30

Friday 19th March
Live Entertainment by Julie James | 2nd Floor Lounge | 10:30

Saturday 20th March

Sunday 21st March
The Pink Panther | Movie Matinee | All Floors | 15:00

Monday 22nd March
Live Entertainment by Mario Mizzi | 2nd Floor Lounge | 10:30
Wear Mismatched Socks for World Down Syndrome Day
Fizzy cart | All areas | 15:00

Tuesday 23rd March
Nails | Beauty Day | Reception Area | All Day
Movement Class | 1st Floor Lounge Area | 11:00

Wednesday 24th March
Let’s Play Bingo | 1st Floor Lounge | 10:30
Let’s Play Bingo | 2nd Floor Lounge | 15:30

Thursday 25th March
Hairdresser | Beauty Day | Reception Area | All Day
Garden Time | 1st Floor Residents | Gazebo Area | 15:30

Friday 26th March
Live Entertainment by Julie James | 1st Floor Lounge | 10:30
Garden Time | 2nd Floor Residents | Gazebo Area | 15:30

Saturday 27th March

Sunday 28th March
The Passion of the Christ | Movie Matinee | All Floors | 15:00

Monday 29th March
Live Entertainment by Mario Mizzi | 1st Floor Lounge | 10:30

Tuesday 30th March
Nails | Beauty Day | Reception Area | All Day
‘Holy Week in Malta’ – Talk by Fr Julian | 1st Floor Lounge | 10:30
Movement Class | 2nd Floor Lounge Area | 11:00

Wednesday 31st March
Let’s Play Bingo | 1st Floor Lounge | 10:30
‘Holy Week in Malta’ – Talk by Fr Julian | 2nd Floor Lounge | 10:30
Let’s Play Bingo | 2nd Floor Lounge | 15:30

*Live entertainment will be moved to the gazebo area when the weather is good