Logo
TOP
+356 2235 1000
contact us

Simblija Care Home In House Events

01 Aug 2019

August 2019

Thursday, 1st August
Music for the Brain | Jess Rymer | Crafts Room | 10:30
Live Music Entertainment with Mario Mizzi | Reception Lobby | 18:30 – 20:30

Friday, 2nd August
Cheerful Tunes | Julie James | Door to Door | 9:30 – 11:30
Let’s Play Bingo | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Saturday, 3rd August
Crafts with Fiona | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Sunday, 4th August
A Dog’s Way Home | Movie Matinee | 15:00 | Crafts Room
Musical Evening with Mario Caruana on the Trumpet | Reception Lobby Area | 18:30-20:00

Monday, 5th August
Making Memories by Ms. Stafrace | Butterfly Ward | 9:30 – 10:30
Active Age Mind & Body by Ms. Stafrace | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Tuesday, 6th August
Creative Movement | Karolina | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Wednesday, 7th August
Crafts with Fiona | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Thursday, 8th August
Music for the Brain | Jess Rymer | Crafts Room | 10:30
Live Music Entertainment with Mark Borg | Reception Lobby | 18:30 – 20:30

Friday, 9th August
Cheerful Tunes | Julie James | Door to Door | 9:30 – 11:30
Applied Drama by Anna Formosa | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30
Simblija BBQ | Gazebo Area | 18:00
Live Entertainment| Gazebo Area | Dean Zammit | 18:00

Saturday, 10th August
All about Music | Bernice Musu | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Sunday, 11th August
Charade | Movie Matinee | 15:00 | Crafts Room
Musical Evening with Mario Caruana on the Trumpet | Reception Lobby Area | 18:30-20:00

Monday, 12th August
Making Memories by Ms. Stafrace | Butterfly Ward | 9:30 – 10:30
Active Age Mind & Body by Ms. Stafrace | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Tuesday, 13th August
Creative Movement | Karolina | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Wednesday, 14th August
Crafts with Fiona | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Thursday, 15th August
Music for the Brain | Jess Rymer | Crafts Room | 10:30
Live Music Entertainment with Mario Mizzi | Reception Lobby | 18:30 – 20:30

Friday, 16th August
Cheerful Tunes | Julie James | Door to Door | 9:30 – 11:30
Applied Drama by Anna Formosa | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Saturday, 17th August
Crafts with Fiona | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Sunday, 18th August
Aladdin 2019 | Movie Matinee | 15:00 | Crafts Room
Musical Evening with Mario Caruana on the Trumpet | Reception Lobby Area | 18:30-20:00

Monday, 19th August
Making Memories by Ms. Stafrace | Butterfly Ward | 9:30 – 10:30
Active Age Mind & Body by Ms. Stafrace | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Tuesday, 20th August
Creative Movement | Karolina | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Wednesday, 21st August
Cupcake Decorating with Fiona | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Thursday, 22nd August
Music for the Brain | Jess Rymer | Crafts Room | 10:30
Live Music Entertainment with Alfred Tanti | Reception Lobby | 18:30 – 20:30

Friday, 23rd August
Cheerful Tunes | Julie James | Door to Door | 9:30 – 11:30
Applied Drama by Anna Formosa | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Saturday, 24th August
All about Music | Bernice Musu | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Sunday, 25th August
Rocketman 2019 | Movie Matinee | 15:00 | Crafts Room
Musical Evening with Mario Caruana on the Trumpet | Reception Lobby Area | 18:30-20:00

Monday, 26th August
Making Memories by Ms. Stafrace | Butterfly Ward | 9:30 – 10:30
Active Age Mind & Body by Ms. Stafrace | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Tuesday, 27th August
Creative Movement | Karolina | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Wednesday, 28th August
Let’s Play Bingo | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Thursday, 29th August
Music for the Brain | Jess Rymer | Crafts Room | 10:30
Live Music Entertainment with Mario Mizzi | Reception Lobby | 18:30 – 20:30

Friday, 30th August
Cheerful Tunes | Julie James | Door to Door | 9:30 – 11:30
Applied Drama by Anna Formosa | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Saturday, 31st August
Applied Drama by Anna Formosa | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30