Logo
TOP
+356 2235 1000
contact us

Simblija Care Home In House Events

01 Jun 2019

June 2019

Saturday, 1st June
Let’s Play Bingo | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Sunday, 2nd June
Sound of Music | Movie Matinee | 15:00 | Crafts Room
Musical Evening with Mario Caruana on the Trumpet | Reception Lobby Area | 18:30-20:00

Monday, 3rd June
Making Memories by Ms. Stafrace | Butterfly Ward | 9:30 – 10:30
Active Age Mind & Body by Ms. Stafrace | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Tuesday, 4th June
The Garden Project | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30
Rocketman | Eden Cinemas | 18:00 | €4.80

Wednesday, 5th June
Crafts with Fiona | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Thursday, 6th June
Keep Dancing Class | SOS Malta | Crafts Room | 10:30
Live Music Entertainment with Mario Mizzi | Reception Lobby | 18:30 – 20:30

Friday, 7th June
Cheerful Tunes | Julie James | Door to Door | 9:30 – 11:30
Applied Drama by Anna Formosa | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Saturday, 8th June
All about Music | Bernice Musu | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Sunday, 9th June
Around the World in 80 Days | Movie Matinee | 15:00 | Crafts Room
Musical Evening with Mario Caruana on the Trumpet | Reception Lobby Area | 18:30-20:00

Monday, 10th June
Making Memories by Ms. Stafrace | Butterfly Ward | 9:30 – 10:30
Active Age Mind & Body by Ms. Stafrace | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Tuesday, 11th June
The Garden Project | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Wednesday, 12th June
Crafts with Fiona | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Thursday, 13th June
Keep Dancing Class | SOS Malta | Crafts Room | 10:30
Live Music Entertainment with Mark Borg | Reception Lobby | 18:30 – 20:30

Friday, 14th June
Cheerful Tunes | Julie James | Door to Door | 9:30 – 11:30
Applied Drama by Anna Formosa | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Saturday, 15th June
Crafts with Fiona | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Sunday, 16th June
Moulin Rouge | Movie Matinee | 15:00 | Crafts Room
Musical Evening with Mario Caruana on the Trumpet | Reception Lobby Area | 18:30-20:00

Monday, 17th June
Making Memories by Ms. Stafrace | Butterfly Ward | 9:30 – 10:30
Active Age Mind & Body by Ms. Stafrace | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Tuesday, 18th June
Creative Movement | Karolina | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Wednesday, 19th June
Cannoli Cooking Activity | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Thursday, 20th June
Keep Dancing Class | SOS Malta | Crafts Room | 10:30
Live Music Entertainment with Mario Mizzi | Reception Lobby | 18:30 – 20:30

Friday, 21st June
Cheerful Tunes | Julie James | Door to Door | 9:30 – 11:30
Applied Drama by Anna Formosa | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Saturday, 22nd June
All about Music | Bernice Musu | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Sunday, 23rd June
Breakfast at Tiffany | Movie Matinee | 15:00 | Crafts Room
Musical Evening with Mario Caruana on the Trumpet | Reception Lobby Area | 18:30-20:00

Monday, 24th June
Making Memories by Ms. Stafrace | Butterfly Ward | 9:30 – 10:30
Active Age Mind & Body by Ms. Stafrace | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Tuesday, 25th June
Creative Movement | Karolina | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:3

Wednesday, 26th June
Crafts with Fiona | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Thursday, 27th June
Let’s Play Bingo | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30
Live Music Entertainment with Alfred Tanti | Reception Lobby | 18:30 – 20:30

Friday, 28th June
Cheerful Tunes | Julie James | Door to Door | 9:30 – 11:30
Applied Drama by Anna Formosa | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Saturday, 29th June
Crafts with Fiona | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Sunday, 30th June
Talking to the Bees | Movie Matinee | 15:00 | Crafts Room
Musical Evening with Mario Caruana on the Trumpet | Reception Lobby Area | 18:30-20:00