Logo
TOP
+356 2235 1000
contact us

Simblija Care Home In House Events

01 Oct 2019

October 2019

Tuesday, 1st October
Creative Movement | Karolina | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Wednesday, 2nd October
Crafts with Fiona | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Thursday, 3rd October
Music for the Brain | Jess Rymer | Butterfly Ward | 9:30
Music for the Brain | Jess Rymer | Crafts Room | 10:30
Live Music Entertainment with Mario Mizzi | Reception Lobby | 18:30 – 20:30

Friday, 4th October
Cheerful Tunes | Julie James | Door to Door | 9:30 – 11:30
Applied Drama by Anna Formosa | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Saturday, 5th October
Crafts with Fiona | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Sunday, 6th October
Rumor Has It | Movie Matinee | 15:00 | Crafts Room
Musical Evening with Mario Caruana on the Trumpet | Reception Lobby Area | 18:30-20:00

Monday, 7th October
Making Memories by Ms.Stafrace | Butterfly Ward | 9:30 – 10:30
Active Age Mind & Body by Ms.Stafrace | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Tuesday, 8th October
Creative Movement | Karolina | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Wednesday, 9th October
Crafts with Fiona | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Thursday, 10th October
Music for the Brain | Jess Rymer | Butterfly Ward | 9:30
Music for the Brain | Jess Rymer | Crafts Room | 10:30
Live Music Entertainment with Alfred Tanti | Reception Lobby | 18:30 – 20:30

Friday, 11th October
Cheerful Tunes | Julie James | Door to Door | 9:30 – 11:30
Applied Drama by Anna Formosa | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Saturday, 12th October
All about Music | Bernice Musu | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Sunday, 13th October
Hackshaw Ridge | Movie Matinee | 15:00 | Crafts Room
Musical Evening with Mario Caruana on the Trumpet | Reception Lobby Area | 18:30-20:00

Monday, 14th October
Making Memories by Ms. Stafrace | Butterfly Ward | 9:30 – 10:30
Active Age Mind & Body by Ms. Stafrace | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Tuesday, 15th October
Creative Movement | Karolina | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Wednesday, 16th October
Pink October Bingo | Crafts Room | 10:30

Thursday, 17th October
Music for the Brain | Jess Rymer | Butterfly Ward | 9:30
Music for the Brain | Jess Rymer | Crafts Room | 10:30
Live Music Entertainment with Mario Mizzi | Reception Lobby | 18:30 – 20:30

Friday, 18th October
Cheerful Tunes | Julie James | Door to Door | 9:30 – 11:30
Applied Drama by Anna Formosa | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Saturday, 19th October
Crafts with Fiona | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Sunday, 20th October
Grease | Movie Matinee | 15:00 | Crafts Room
Musical Evening with Mario Caruana on the Trumpet | Reception Lobby Area | 18:30-20:00

Monday, 21st October
Making Memories by Ms. Stafrace | Butterfly Ward | 9:30 – 10:30
Active Age Mind & Body by Ms. Stafrace | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Tuesday, 22nd October
Creative Movement | Karolina | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Wednesday, 23rd October
Crafts with Fiona | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Thursday, 24th October
Music for the Brain | Jess Rymer | Butterfly Ward | 9:30
Music for the Brain | Jess Rymer | Crafts Room | 10:30
Live Music Entertainment with Mark Borg | Reception Lobby | 18:30 – 20:30

Friday, 25th October
Cheerful Tunes | Julie James | Door to Door | 9:30 – 11:30
Applied Drama by Anna Formosa | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Saturday, 26th October
All about Music | Bernice Musu | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Sunday, 27th October
Lion King 2019 | Movie Matinee | 15:00 | Crafts Room
Musical Evening with Mario Caruana on the Trumpet | Reception Lobby Area | 18:30-20:00

Monday, 28th October
Making Memories by Ms. Stafrace | Butterfly Ward | 9:30 – 10:30
Active Age Mind & Body by Ms. Stafrace | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Tuesday, 29th October
Creative Movement | Karolina | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Wednesday, 30th October
Cooking with Kim & Fiona | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Thursday, 31st October
Music for the Brain | Jess Rymer | Butterfly Ward | 9:30
Music for the Brain | Jess Rymer | Crafts Room | 10:30
Live Music Entertainment with Mario Mizzi | Reception Lobby | 18:30 – 20:30