Logo
TOP
+356 2235 1000
contact us

Simblija Care Home Inhouse events

01 Mar 2020

March 2020

Sunday, 1st March

Mamma Mia | Movie Matinee | 15:00 | Crafts Room
Musical Evening with Mario Caruana on the Trumpet | Reception Lobby Area | 18:30-20:00

Monday, 2nd March

Making Memories by Charlotte | Butterfly Ward | 9:30 – 10:30
Active Age Mind & Body by Charlotte | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Tuesday, 3rd March

Creative Movement | Sarah | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Wednesday, 4th March

Women’s Day Gardening with Kim | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30
Soroptimist Chocolate High Tea | The Courtyard Hall | 17:00 | €18

Thursday, 5th March

Music for the Brain | Jess Rymer | Butterfly Ward | 9:30
Music for the Brain | Jess Rymer | Crafts Room | 10:30
Live Music Entertainment with Mario Mizzi | Reception Lobby | 18:30 – 20:30

Friday, 6th March

Cheerful Tunes | Julie James | Door to Door | 9:30 – 11:30
Applied Drama by Anna Formosa | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Saturday, 7th March

Cooking with Kim & Fiona | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30
Let’s Play Bingo | Crafts Room | 19:00 – 20:00

Sunday, 8th March

Mrs Doubtfire | Movie Matinee | 15:00 | Crafts Room
Musical Evening with Mario Caruana on the Trumpet | Reception Lobby Area | 18:30-20:00

Monday, 9th March

Making Memories by Charlotte | Butterfly Ward | 9:30 – 10:30
Active Age Mind & Body by Charlotte | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Tuesday, 10th March                          

Creative Movement | Sarah | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Wednesday, 11th March

Bingo Morning | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Thursday, 12th March

Music for the Brain | Jess Rymer | Butterfly Ward | 9:30
Music for the Brain | Jess Rymer | Crafts Room | 10:30
Live Music Entertainment with Alfred Tanti | Reception Lobby | 18:30 – 20:30

Friday, 13th March

Cheerful Tunes | Julie James | Door to Door | 9:30 – 11:30
Applied Drama by Anna Formosa | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Saturday, 14th March

Crafts with Fiona | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30
Let’s Play Bingo | Crafts Room | 19:00 – 20:00

Sunday, 15th March

Princess Diaries | Movie Matinee | 15:00 | Crafts Room
Musical Evening with Mario Caruana on the Trumpet | Reception Lobby Area | 18:30-20:00

Monday, 16th March

Making Memories by Charlotte | Butterfly Ward | 9:30 – 10:30
Active Age Mind & Body by Charlotte | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Tuesday, 17th March

Creative Movement | Sarah | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Wednesday, 18th March

Crafts with Fiona | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30
Cheerful Tunes | Julie James | Door to Door | 9:30 – 11:30

Thursday, 19th March

Music for the Brain | Jess Rymer | Butterfly Ward | 9:30
Music for the Brain | Jess Rymer | Crafts Room | 10:30
Live Music Entertainment with Mario Mizzi | Reception Lobby | 18:30 – 20:30

Friday, 20th March

Applied Drama by Anna Formosa | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Saturday, 21st March

St Patrick’s Day Cooking with Kim | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30
Let’s Play Bingo | Crafts Room | 19:00 – 20:00

Sunday, 22nd March

The Pursuit of Happiness | Movie Matinee | 15:00 | Crafts Room
Musical Evening with Mario Caruana on the Trumpet | Reception Lobby Area | 18:30-20:00

Monday, 23rd March

Making Memories by Charlotte | Butterfly Ward | 9:30 – 10:30
Active Age Mind & Body by Charlotte | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30
Beauty Day | Simblija 1st Floor | All Day

Tuesday, 24th March

Creative Movement | Sarah | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Wednesday, 25th March

Crafts with Fiona | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Thursday, 26th March

Music for the Brain | Jess Rymer | Butterfly Ward | 9:30
Music for the Brain | Jess Rymer | Crafts Room | 10:30
Live Music Entertainment with Mark Borg | Reception Lobby | 18:30 – 20:30
I AM ACTIVE – Physiotherapy | Marco Vella | The Courtyard Hall | 18:30

Friday, 27th March

‘Holy Week in Malta’ | The Courtyard Hall | 10:30
‘Holy Week in Malta’ | The Courtyard Hall | 19:00

Saturday, 28th March

Let’s play bingo | Crafts Room | 19:00 – 20:00

Sunday, 29th March

Bridesmaids | Movie Matinee | 15:00 | Crafts Room
Musical Evening with Mario Caruana on the Trumpet | Reception Lobby Area | 18:30-20:00

Monday, 30th March

Making Memories by Charlotte | Butterfly Ward | 9:30 – 10:30
Active Age Mind & Body by Charlotte | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30

Tuesday, 31st March

Creative Movement | Sarah | Crafts Room | 10:30 – 11:30